Tue. Jan 18th, 2022

FOOTBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday

Department 1-AA: San Diego Cathedral 71, Orange Lutheran 62

Commercial

Department 2-AA: Chula Vista Mater Dei 24, Los angeles Mesa Helix 21

Department 3-AA: Aquinas 42, Newport Harbor 28

Department 4-AA: Visalia Central Valley Christian 21, Serrano 9

Department 5-AA: Bakersfield Independence 19, Venice 14

Department 6-AA: Quartz Hill 26, Blythe Palo Verde Valley 20

Department 7-AA: Morro Bay 35, Loara 27

Saturday, 6 p.m.

Department 1-A: Lengthy Seashore Poly (11-3) at Gardena Serra (9-4)

Department 2-A: San Diego Scripps Ranch (11-1) at Valencia (8-4)

Department 3-A: Birmingham (8-5) at San Diego Henry (10-2)

Department 4-A: Northview (8-6) at Colony (7-6)

Department 5-A: Santa Maria Righetti (5-8) vs. Northwood (9-5) at Irvine

Department 6-A: El Camino Actual (6-7) vs. Arlington (6-8) at Riverside Ramona

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday

Department 1-AA: Folsom 28, Cohesion De Los angeles Salle 27

Department 2-AA: Modesto Central Catholic 44, Fresno Bullard 41

Department 3-AA: Fairfield Vanden 56, Windsor 28

Department 4-AA: Kentfield Marin Catholic 21, Escalon 14

Department 5-AA: Novato San Marin 35, Sutter 7

Department 6-AA: Jackson Argonaut 42, Petaluma St. Vincent 12

Saturday, 6 p.m. except famous

Department 1-A: Pittsburg (9-2) vs. Bakersfield Liberty (10-2) at Bakersfield Faculty

Department 2-A: Manteca (10-3) at Santa Clara Wilcox (9-4)

Department 3-A: Moraga Campolindo (10-3) at Oakland McClymonds (10-1)

Department 4-A: Chico (9-3) vs. San Francisco Sacred Center Cathedral (6-7) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco)

Department 5-A: Redding College Prep (13-0) at Atherton Sacred Center Prep (6-7), 1 p.m.

Department 6-A: San Mateo Aragon (9-4) at Richmond Salesian (9-2), 1 p.m.

Department 7-AA: Le Grand (8-5) at McArthur Fall River (11-0), 3 p.m.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BOWL GAMES

at Saddleback Faculty

Friday (Dec. 10)

Department 2-AA: Chula Vista Mater Dei (12-0) vs. Modesto Central Catholic (13-1), 4 p.m.

Department 1-AA: San Diego Cathedral (10-2) vs. Folsom (11-3) , 8 p.m.

Saturday (Dec. 11)

Department 2-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, midday

Department 1-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Open Department: Mater Dei (11-0) vs. San Mateo Serra (11-1), 8 p.m.

Closing video games, Saturday (Dec. 11), 6 p.m. except famous

Department 3-AA: Aquinas (10-5) at Fairfield Vanden (12-2)

Department 3-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Department 4-AA: Visalia Central Valley Christian (11-4) at Kentfield Marin Catholic (13-1)

Department 4-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Department 5-AA: Bakersfield Independence (9-6) at Novato San Marin (13-1)

Department 5-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Department 6-AA: Quartz Hill (9-4) at Jackson Argonaut (11-3)

Department 6-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Department 7-AA: Morro Bay (8-6) at NORTH

Department 7-A: Taft (7-7) at San Francisco Balboa (8-4), 1 p.m.